fbpx

2021 Fall Spirit Drive Schedule

Wednesday Schedule - Our Lady of Sorrows & Exultation of the Cross

Wednesday, Sept. 15 Radio Guest Guest's Parish/Ministry
7:30 AM Fr. Adam Streitenberger Coordinator of Evangelization, Diocese of Columbus
8:00 AM Bishop Robert J. Brennan Diocese of Columbus
8:30 AM Kevin Lowry, Board President Holy Family
9:00 AM Deacon Frank Iannarino St. Brigid of Kildare
9:30 AM Deacon Douglas Yglesias St. Brendan
10:00 AM Deacon Tony Bonacci St. Joseph/Plain City
10:30 AM Deacon Chris Campbell Immaculate Conception
11:00 AM Deacon Joe Knapke Sts. Simon and Jude/West Jefferson
11:30 AM Deacon Steve Petrill St. Joan of Arc
NOON Deacon Rob Joseph Our Lady of Victory
12:30 PM Deacon Reed Hauser St. Peter/Chillicothe
3:00 PM Deacon Thomas Berg St. Andrew
3:30 PM Deacon Felix Azzola St. Mary/Delaware
4:00 PM Deacon Dave Bezusko Our Lady of Lourdes/Marysville
4:30 PM Deacon Michael Kopczewski Our Lady of Perpetual Help
5:00 PM Deacon James Elchert St. Joan of Arc
5:30 PM Deacon William Demidovich St. Michael

Thursday Schedule - Saints Cornelius, Pope, and Saint Cyprian, Bishop, Martyrs

Thursday, Sept. 16 Radio Guest Guest's Parish/Ministry
7:30 AM Fr. Adam Streitenberger Coordinator for Evangelization, Diocese of Columbus
8:00 AM Deacon Kevin Murrin Church of the Resurrection
8:30 AM Deacon Ed Christ Perry County Consortium
9:00 AM Deacon Andrew Naporano St. Andrew
9:30 AM Deacon Chris Reis St. Catharine
10:00 AM Deacon Patrick Wilson Church of the Blessed Sacrament
10:30 AM Deacon Jim Morris St. Brendan
11:00 AM Deacon Carl Calcara St. John Neumann
11:30 AM Deacon John Barbour St. Edward
NOON Deacon Tim Birie St. Vincent/Mount Vernon
12:30 PM Dr. Jamie Caridi, Board of Directors St. Catharine
3:00 PM Deacon Craig Smith St. Anthony
3:30 PM Lori Hamrock, Board of Directors St. Paul the Apostle
4:00 PM Deacon Frank Sullivan St. Mary of the Assumption/Lancaster
4:30 PM Fr. Mike Lumpe Vicar for Priests, Pontifical College Josephinum
5:00 PM Deacon Jeffrey Fotkamp Our Lady of Peace
5:30 PM Deacon Hector Raymond St. Peter

Friday Schedule - St. Robert Bellarmine

Friday, Sept. 17 Radio Guest Guest's Parish/Ministry
7:30 AM Fr. Adam Streitenberger Coordinator for Evangelization, Diocese of Columbus
8:00 AM Fr. David Sizemore St. Gabriel Radio Board Chaplain & Members
8:30 AM Fr. David Sizemore & Marc Hawk St. Gabriel Radio Board Chaplain & Members
9:00 AM Fr. David Sizemore & Kevin Lowry St. Gabriel Radio Board Chaplain & Members
9:30 AM Fr. David Sizemore St. Gabriel Radio Board Chaplain & Members
10:00 AM Deacon Jeff Hurdley St. Mark
10:30 AM Deacon Eric Wright St. Francis De Sales
11:00 AM Deacon Chris Walsh St. Matthew
11:30 AM Fr. Schalk Diocese of Columbus
NOON Deacon Tom Rowlands St. Margaret of Cortona
12:30 PM Fr. Michael Hartge Moderator for the Curia, Diocese of Columbus
3:00 PM Deacon Douglas Mould Sacred Heart/Coschocton
3:30 PM Fr. William Hahn Vicar of Vocations, Diocese of Columbus
4:00 PM Bishop Brennan & Fr. Hahn Diocese of Columbus
4:30 PM Bishop Brennan Diocese of Columbus
5:00 PM Deacon Joe Meyer St. Matthew
5:30 PM Deacon Chris Varacalli Scioto County Parish Consortium