fbpx

2022 Spring Spirit Drive Archives

Click on the radio guest to listen!

Wednesday Schedule

Wednesday, March 16 Radio Guest Guest's Parish/Ministry
7:30 AM Fr. Adam Streitenberger Coordinator of Evangelization, Diocese of Columbus
8:00 AM Fr. Chris Yakkel Perry County Consortium
8:30 AM Chip and Sue Stalter St. John Neumann
9:00 AM John & Jeanne Swisher St. Pius X
9:30 AM Fr. Ty Tomson St. Bernadette
10:00 AM Frank and Jenny Fullin St. Mary of the Assumption
10:30 AM Craig and Stephanie Rapp St. Paul
11:00 AM Dan and Kathy Scanlon St. Michael
11:30 AM Tara Nemcik St. Brendan
NOON Drew Snyder Christ the King
12:30 PM Liz Christy Seton Parish
3:00 PM Jim Chicago Resident & St. Gabriel Radio Voice
3:30 PM Lisa Galden Immaculate Conception
4:00 PM Katie Frego Holy Family
4:30 PM Deacon Eric and Maggie Wright St. Francis
5:00 PM Lisa Wirth St. Paul
5:30 PM Joe Zaino St. Brigid of Kildare

Thursday Schedule - Memorial of St. Patrick, Bishop

Thursday, March 17 Radio Guest Guest's Parish/Ministry
7:30 AM Fr. Adam Streitenberger Coordinator of Evangelization, Diocese of Columbus
8:00 AM Danny Gilmore St. Christoper
8:30 AM Chiara Baker St. Timothy
9:00 AM Bill and MaryBeth Hinger Holy Family
9:30 AM Lori Hamrock St. Paul's
10:00 AM Fr. Bob Penhallurick St. Brendan
10:30 AM Fr. Brian O'Connor St John XXIII
11:00 AM Fr. Denis Kigozi Church of the Resurrection
11:30 AM Alan & Kristin Lewis St. John Neumann
NOON Denis Veneziano St. Christopher
12:30 PM Seth and Julianna Burkholder St. Matthew
3:00 PM Andrew Rumberger St. Matthew
3:30 PM Debbie Crecelius St. Mary, Delaware
4:00 PM Jacy Dutiel Perry County
4:30 PM Angel Fox St. Paul
5:00 PM Dick and Gina Hinterschied St. Catharine
5:30 PM Deacon Doug and Lisa Ygelsias St. Brendan

Friday Schedule - Optional Memorial of Saint Cyril of Jerusalem, Bishop and Doctor of the Church

Friday, March 18 Radio Guest Guest's Parish/Ministry
7:30 AM Fr. Adam Streitenberger Coordinator for Evangelization, Diocese of Columbus
8:00 AM Fr. David Sizemore & Kevin Lowry St. Gabriel Radio Board Chaplain & Members
8:30 AM Fr. David Sizemore & Kevin Lowry St. Gabriel Radio Board Chaplain & Members
9:00 AM Fr. David Sizemore & Marc Hawk St. Gabriel Radio Board Chaplain & Members
9:30 AM Fr. Dave Sizemore & Marc Hawk St. Gabriel Radio Board Chaplain & Members
10:00 AM Fr. Dan Dury St. John Neumann
10:30 AM Erin Neal St. Joseph Cathedral
11:00 AM Father James Black St. Joan of Arc
11:30 AM Mary Ann Rivera Immaculate Conception
NOON Mike Young St. Francis de Sales
12:30 PM Kayla Stucke Young Catholic Professionals
3:00 PM Doug and Patty Green St. Patrick
3:30 PM Perry and Marisa Cahall Pontifical College Josephinum
4:00 PM MaryBeth Eberhard St. John Neumann
4:30 PM Father Jonathan Wilson St. Paul
5:00 PM Mary Davis St. Patrick, London
5:30 PM Bill Messerly & Dave Orsborn St. Gabriel Radio Staff

Saturday Schedule - Solemnity of Saint Joseph, husband of the Blessed Virgin Mary

Saturday, March 19 Radio Guest Guest's Parish/Ministry
10:00 AM Jamie Warner St. Paul
10:30 AM Paul and Catherine Azzola St. Mary, Delaware
11:00 AM Mike and Peggy Hartshorn St. Mary, German Village
11:30 AM Bill Zirzow St. Mary of Snows, Mansfield